Twitter
RSS

New Release

NOT AGAIN!!!

0


Well uhh we got another ref tackling players I mean the outcome of this game wasn't on the line here but damn that was a big hit lol. It also wasn't as blatant either I mean it looks like the ref really was trying to brace himself but if you click the link and see the still shots that cat Darby look like he got straight OWNED. Oh well.Peace

Hoochies

0

lol idk i was just looking on youtube and saw this, made me laugh like shit. This really should lead to some bigger controversial discussion between women who sell themselves to provide for their family and those who try to get real jobs. BUT f*ck it I'm lazy today and i don't feel like getting into it. Just enjoy.Peace

Almost Got Him

0

A round of applause please for this guy who threw his shoes. LOL he kept trying to hit him after he missed the first too LMAO. Apparently bush was like the war is getting there but we'll need more time Pfft! watever. So this guy flipped and threw his shoes. But Bush dodge them LIKE IT WAS NOTHING LOL. It was like he was expecting someone to throw something or maybe he had practice from dodging the crap we probably throw at him. well you almost gottem pal. Hopefully Obama won't have to worry about dodging anything. Peace

Fleece Johnson

0
WOW b. I had no idea. This might be old to some of yall but I was surfing on Youtube and this is what I found.LMAO. The "Booty" as he puts it is more important than water. This dude right here should make all of you even more terrified of getting trouble with the law. SON AND NO ONE SAYS NO??? Are you kidding me? When I watched it the first time I was not laughing, I was in shock afterwards it took some time for it to register. lol but yo you see the producer was about to life. I can't believe that man and he called himself a warrior? ROTFL. ridiculous.Peace.

Wait a Minute

0

Yo I love this rite here man. BTW I've been goin through some stuff recently regarding my music and i aint tryna be no sell out but I feel like I amcos I'm using the word shawty in this song when I really aint that rapper. To make a long story short this producer making me beats and he can really put me on but The song I'm doing rite now aint me. SO yes technically I am selling out I admit it but yo the rest of my music gonna be all me I swear. Am I still a sell out for life???

Common's Uncommon

0
Ok this is sposed to go with the video post below but clearly blogspot is $!%$#@ up so nevermind. Uhhh yea Common doing his thing with this track hopefully universal puts him on right so it can really catch fire. Artists need to start being confident when they think about switching the gaurd and trying something new. Peace

 

Personal Foul

0
Yo I'm a sport's guy, all I do is watch  Sports Center and I was thinking of the LSU vs SC game and the turnout wasn't too surprising. But I just saw a clip of when the ref hit the QB on that quarterback keeper on 3rd down and I couldn't help but think "Yo the ref hit this kid on purpose" Like at first if you look it just seems like the ref was bracing for impact. But look at how the ref lines up with him, he's not watching the play because allt the defense is behind him. And HE intiates the contact first. All I'm thinking is why would the ref do this. Could it be possible it was on purpose? Like foreal look at this, can honestly say the ref didn't hit the guy on purpose?Peace.



Disgusting

0
This sh*t just disgusts me. I was supposed to be doing my paper(which I'm still supposed to be doing) and I got carried away by the internet and its wonders. I stumbled upon BRAVENEWFILM.ORG I write it in all capitals so that you all will go look at it. but seriously FOX is an evil and ill conspired broadcasting company. I have always thought so but I am glad to see that there are people taking a stand. I encourage you to take a look at it cause they have other stuff on there concerning politics and the economy. Can  you believe the stuff they saying about black people and they got a house slave to consign so they don't look racist. Hannity and Colmes are the worst Oh and let's not forget Bill O'Reilly the Papa Bear himself.PEACE. especially since Fox spreading HATE.


You Can't Wu Tang Better Than ME

1

I wish I could move like this lmao.Peace

ARAB MONEY!!

0
Busta got a new song and a new dance. Now we all argue about he gimmick with rappers dancing cough Souljah Boy cough but this joint is cool because Busta is already an established his career as a dope MC. This isn't a full 5 part dance move, all you do is point in the air, it could catch on and be the next Ballin. I aint a big fan of Jimmy but Ballin was dope everyone did it till it got annoying and people still doing it or whatever. Can't wait till Busta's new album.Peace.

TRILLAAAA

0

Is it really ok for a rapper that talk about coke and birds to be a parole officer. Like young I don't think its gotta be that serious UNLESS you ROSS and TALK NOTHING BUT DRUGS. That's not a smart move. Of course this isn't really Ross but he did admit to it in Starplus.com. It was long overdue yes but what I really want to know is why and how do parole/police officers become rappers/drug dealers whatever...Ross was probably a crooked cop or something you never know. When I heard, it reminded me of those prison guards in Hustle and Flow when DJ got locked up. Fact is this is funny.Peace.

If You Could 3 Finger Slap Somebody?

0
I really don't care about Yung Berg and his music like foreal, but this nigga getting bitched by everyone in the game. Wayne don't give him no credit as an artist, Maino slapped the shit out of him and made him apologize. Now Neo is saying he wishes he could Three Finger Slap this nigga LMAO. I mean the grounds for it would be plausible probably applaudable lol. Cause really Berg aint doing nothing new but I would rather just brush him off than talk about dude but hey props to Neo for being candid.

I'm Back

0
Sorry for my brief absence but I have had no social life for a month due to the wonderful SATs. Seeing as how my scholastic future depends so heavily on it I couldn't risk failing the defunct aptitude evaluation tests that are the S.A.Ts So yeah I've been pretty much MIA and it shouldn't really matter cos no one even comments or visits my page so really I'm explaining myself to an audience that doesn't exist(yet). However if there are those out there on cybersapce that do like reading the random rantings of adolescent rapper with hopes of gradeur then yes I greatly apologize...Ima keep rappin for a couple minutes on how much the SAT sucks, supposedly colleges do take it into consideration even though they say they don't and they check up on your facebooks and blogs for inappropriate remarks or images. But I'm sure everyone does as they please anyway...On to other news even though about a week late, How bout that Palin!! and the hilarious SNL skit that followed...





Come On Son

0



My man Josh Howard. Lol I personally think its a bad move cause as a professional,
you don't want dumb ish to mess up your money. This is bigger than Howard,
we got niggers(yes niggers, ignorant black people) getting into the proffesional world
and they making unpstanding black people look bad.
He put on Obama in the video but in reality Obama
don't want dumb niggas giving him props.
This unfortunately will not stop it's not just sports athletes
exe Pacman,Shaq but Black public figures.
By being in the public light, they consciously or unconsciously
speak for the Black community,
when cats do dumb shit, it makes everyone look bad.
As far as Howard, who cares, he aint gone change.
Can't teach old niggas new tricks.
Peace

PSA

0



Even though its true I find humor in it. Not that Black people are being apprehensive and using reverse racism but its true a lot of the time shit like this happens. I got a lot of white friends. I know this is a joke and its extreme but there is always one time with one of my white friends where an awkward race moment comes up. And it makes you think, if I was white what would I do? On the real I don't think there is a right thing to do. Sucks right. But for all my cool white people. DON'T DO THIS.
Peace

Give Em Hell Joe

0



LMAO Biden is a G.

I'm Nigerian. Proud To Be A Naija Boy

0




The topics he discusses in this documentary are so true. Even though this is old, the last time I went to Nigeria was April 2008 for my grandfather's funeral. You can say what you want but I love my country and the US. What I hate is that people look to Africa as a backwards civilization. Even in a common conversation niggas be like naw I'm not African, I'm African American. "I am not you" It used to really bother me growing up cause cats would go on my name for being long and un-pronounceable but now I'm like fuck it. Fela was a leader in Nigeria and he is still talked about today but he isn't the only leader we have. Nigerians STAND UP. lol.Peace

Speak On It Skillz

0




I honestly feel that Skillz is on to something. It's not just these moguls like Puff and Jay but i feel like it is true in some ways. Power people in their positions are not willing to spend time shaping new and great talent. On the real i feel this is one of the major factors that is killing the game. Especially how Puff would go on cats from Da Band. That shit is real.

DIDDY ON MCAIN

0


ROTFL
(real talk though)




Shawty Lo Roast

0

50

0


YOOOOOO. 50 be on some other shit sometime, but is this really a gimmick but this is funny to me. Sometimes you just root for the bully. Personally, I take no sides but 50 is just 50 and this shit was just funny to me. 50 is known for being confident but we start to take as cocky ora being an ass(cough)Lil Wayne(cough). But 50 doesn't bullshit with his business, not music, his business. So is he overboard?

Sly Foxx

0




I'm sitting here wondering why they always hate. Every now and then Fox will draw attention to a Black man or Black movement and try to discredit them. These to reporters "Hannity and Colmes" always try to find a way to make being black wrong. Unfortunately, they often get away with it, the people they bring up are under the pretense that they have been given a chance to show White America the intelligence Black people have. Instead they are hailed by a barrage of patronizing question on why their movement has to be "Black thing".

BITCH IT IS A BLACK THING!!!

Like seriously, they think that everything is perfect their own way. But in this interview Lamarre leaves Hannity speechless.
Peace.

Why Do I?

0
OK. So my school says no mohawks. And I like my mohawk its not bald on both sides but its short and you can tell its a mohawk. I come in the first day and I'm like fuck it why should I cut my hair. I didn't want to seem like a bad ass with my attitude with my hair or nothing but hell this is how it goes when I run into the disciplinarian.

[Disciplinarian]: Hey Alex, Woah hold on what's that?

[Me]: Uhh Whats What? Oh this isn't what you think. Its a fade.

[Disciplinarian]: Turn around. Yep that's a mohawk. You know what that means?

[Me]: Darn it you know I keep telling my barber I don't want a mohawk and he just cuts it that way.

[Disciplinarian]:Sure he did. That's a Detention Alex and there will be more if you don't get it cut off by tomorrow.

[Me]: Man fuck this shit

[Disciplinarian]: What was that?

[Me]: Nothing

So I don't go to the barbershop cause I had a recording session in Baltimore and by the time I get back home all the shops are closed. Why Do I?

lol PEACE


My Music

0

ProzillaQuantcast